COVER UP CLOTHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
East Wing Goffs Oak House Goffs Lane, Goffs Oak, Herts EN7 5BW
Company received £96,375 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02562923
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2021

Next statement due by 7 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERISSUE LIMITED7 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-24 with no updates

View Document

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following COVER UP CLOTHING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company