COVERIS ADVANCED COATINGS (NORTH WALES) LTD

Address

COVERIS ADVANCED COATINGS (NORTH WALES) LTD
ASH ROAD NORTH
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
NORTH WALES
LL13 9UF
Phone: 01978 660 241
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04373767
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£101.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pamela Capstick
19 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Chappell
21 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Morris
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLDMAN SACHS BANK USA AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

EXOPACK ADVANCED COATINGS (NORTH WALES) LTD.
Changed 30 Jan 2014
INTELICOAT TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERED FILMS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2007
INTELLICOAT TECHNOLOGIES ENGINEERED FILMS LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2002
INGLEBY (1487) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2002

Previous Addresses

C/0 REXAM IMAGE PRODUCTS
ASH ROAD NORTH, WREXHAM
INDUSTRIAL E, WREXHAM
NORTH WALES LL13 9UF
Changed 9 Mar 2003

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2AS
Changed 16 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coverisadvancedcoatings.co.uk
www.coverisadvancedcoatings.org.uk
www.coverisadvancedcoatin.gs
www.coverisadvancedcoatings.net
www.coverisadvancedcoatings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years