COVERIS FLEXIBLES (GAINSBOROUGH) UK LIMITED

Address

COVERIS FLEXIBLES (GAINSBOROUGH) UK LIMITED
HOLLAND PLACE WARDENTREE PARK
PINCHBECK
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 3ZN
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04786458
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Bostock
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Lapping
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Partington
21 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Dennis Patterson
18 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLDMAN SACHS BANK USA AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2013
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2013
PORTUGAL BIDCO LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2013

Previous Company Names

PARAGON FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2014
EVER 2100 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

ENTERPRISE WAY PINCHBECK
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 3YR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2014

1 BENNER ROAD
PINCHBECK
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 3TZ
Changed 12 Apr 2011

CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2JB
Changed 31 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 234 times in the last few years