COVERIS FLEXIBLES (LOUTH) UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
00815053
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERLIN FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LIMITED1 December 1998
BRITTON MERLIN LIMITED31 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/1710 August 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/08/1710 August 2017NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009431

View Document

19/11/1619 November 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 008150530020

View Document

19/11/1619 November 2016STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 008150530019

View Document

21/10/1621 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2016 FROM
C/O BRITTON TACO LTD
ROAD ONE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE
CW7 3RD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company