COVERIS FLEXIBLES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Holland Place Wardentree Park Pinchbeck Spalding Lincolnshire PE11 3ZN

Company number
02925612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2024

Next statement due by 8 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHALLENGEMART LIMITED15 July 1994
PARAGON LABELS LIMITED14 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2413 May 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-22 with no updates

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/05/234 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-04 with no updates

View Document

03/01/233 January 2023 Termination of appointment of Dennis Patterson as a director on 2022-12-31

View Document

31/10/2231 October 2022 Registration of charge 029256120030, created on 2022-10-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company