COWAN SUBSEA LIMITED

Address

COWAN SUBSEA LIMITED
BEAUMONT ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES 1ST FLOOR ENTERPRISE HOUSE
202-206 LINTHORPE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS1 3QW
(1,237 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497098
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £58,320 £112,392 £78,871
Debtors: £26,633 £6,650
Creditors due within one year: £62,464 £65,816 £63,374
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,489 £53,226 £15,497
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £93,159 £65,401 £23,502
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Cowan
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PARATUS AMC LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2017

Previous Company Names

COWAN SUB SEA LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2013

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR, ENTERPRISE HOUSE 202-206 LINTHORPE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS1 3QW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2015

UNIT 306 INNOVATION CENTRE
KIRKLEATHAM BUSINESS PARK
REDCAR
TS10 5SH
Changed 15 May 2015

KENSINGTON HOUSE 3 KENSINGTON
BISHOP AUCKLAND
DURHAM
DL14 6HX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cowansubsea.co.uk
www.cowansubsea.com
www.cowansubsea.services
www.cowansubsea.org.uk
www.cowansubsea.net
www.cowansubsea.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 12 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years