COWBOY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

COWBOY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
34-35 EASTCASTLE ST
LONDON
W1W 8DW
(213 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02560696
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
24 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Pope
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Lisa Villiers
22 Oct 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Oct 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STANDARD WHARF (NO 2)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2002
STANDARD WHARF (NO.2)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2002
STANDARD WHARF (NO.2)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1999
STANDARD WHARF NO: 2
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

COWBOY FILMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

3-4 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7HH
Changed 30 May 2014

11-29 SMITHS COURT
LONDON
W1V 7PF
Changed 18 Jun 2004

3/4 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON.
W1V 2AR
Changed 20 Mar 2002

9,GREEK STREET
LONDON
W1V 5LE
Changed 3 Jun 1993

THE GLASSMILL
1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BG
Changed 21 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 24 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 2 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years