COWLEY MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Address

COWLEY MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
31 WILMSLOW ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK8 1DR
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07496 383 088
Phone: 0161 623 2605
Web:
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191199
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £35,022 £1 £1
Debtors: £9,676
Creditors due within one year: £53,585
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £341,748
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £340,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,748 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,748 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Cawley
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAWLEY MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

YEW TREE HOUSE STYAL ROAD
MANCHESTER
M22 5TJ
Changed 28 Oct 2015

88 SHERBORNE ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0SP
Changed 5 Nov 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 23 Mar 2017 7
31 Aug 2015 9 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 19 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 24 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years