COX & KINGS DESTINATIONS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

COX & KINGS DESTINATIONS MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
C/O COX & KINGS TRAVEL LTD
6TH FLOOR,
30 MILLBANK,
LONDON
SW1P 4EE
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03402832
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominique Cullen
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Kerkar
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Urrshila Kerkar
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Khalid Malik
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Pesi Patel
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2012
HARBOUR EXCHANGE (NO.1) LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2005
GIBB LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1999

Previous Company Names

ETN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2011
EUROPEAN TRAVEL NETWORK (ETN) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O COX & KINGS TRAVEL LTD
6TH FLOOR 30 MILLBANK
LONDON
SW1P 4EE
Changed 28 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2009 FROM
SUITE 702 EXCHANGE TOWER
HARBOUR EXCHANGE SQUARE
LONDON
E14 9GE
Changed 15 Sep 2009

MALVERN HOUSE
199 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9YT
Changed 17 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years