COYS OF KENSINGTON AUTOMOBILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
MANOR COURT LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD RICHMOND TW9 2LL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£442.01k
Current assets
£3.62m
Fixed assets
£1.10m
Current creditors
£4.49m
Shareholders funds
£510.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04627057
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
2 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COYS LIMITED30 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewAdministrator's progress report

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewNotice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00010870,00016890

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company