CP (2007) LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2008

Address

CP (2007) LIMITED
KPMG LLP
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2DL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03550252
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2008
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
7 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2006
Filed on:
5 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2006
ALAN MUNCASTER AND JENNIFER ANN MUNCASTER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

PEAK COOLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2007
PEAK REFRIGERATION LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2004
PEAK REFRIGERATION (INSTALLATIONS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

AUXILIA HOUSE
LOWER KEYS BUSINESS PARK,
KEYS PARK ROAD, HEDNESFORD,
CANNOCK, STAFFORDSHIRE WS12 2FS
Changed 24 Jul 2007

AC HOUSE HYSSOP CLOSE
HEMLOCK PARK
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS11 7FB
Changed 7 Apr 2006

9 KELLETT CLOSE
MARTLAND BUSINESS PARK
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN5 0LP
Changed 12 Aug 2004

7 ACTONS WALK
CHAPEL LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN3 5DQ
Changed 1 Aug 1999

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 7 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 23 Dec 2003 9
31 Mar 2002 24 Sep 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years