CPA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

CPA (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
GARRICK HOUSE
76-80 HIGH STREET
OLD FLETTON PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 8ST
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02994233
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
16 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2008
Filed on:
21 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Crossfield
8 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Oct 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leo Crossfield
24 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 1997

Previous Company Names

THE CONSULTING & PSYCHOLOGICAL ALLIANCE LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

VAUGHAN CHAMBERS
VAUGHAN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 4EE
Changed 29 Jan 2002

20A CLARENCE ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4AH
Changed 13 Oct 1995

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 9 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 16 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years