CPI BOOKS LTD

Address

CPI BOOKS LTD
CPI LEGAL SERVICES
PORTLAND HOUSE
BELMONT BUSINESS PARK
DURHAM
DH1 1TW
(366 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02196742
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1987 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,555,184.00 on 9 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Robson
21 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE FACTOFRANCE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

CPI MACKAYS LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2014
MACKAYS OF CHATHAM LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

COX & WYMAN HOUSE
CARDIFF ROAD
READING
BERKS
RG1 8EX
Changed 11 Mar 2014

BADGER ROAD
LORDSWOOD
CHATHAM
KENT ME5 8TD
Changed 27 Mar 2006

MANOR ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA8 2AD
Changed 7 Jan 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Apr 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cpibooks.co.uk
www.cpibooks.and
www.cpibooks.org.uk
www.cpibooks.media
www.cpibooks.org
www.cpibooks.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 14 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last month