CPL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westthorpe Fields Road Killamarsh Sheffield S21 1TZ

Company number
00544782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2021

Next statement due by 19 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.E. JONES & CO. (LONDON) LIMITED1 January 1985
CAWOODS COAL LIMITED3 November 1987
BRITISH FUEL COMPANY LIMITED29 March 1993
BRITISH FUELS LIMITED6 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/02/2214 February 2022 Cessation of Julian Paul Vivian Mash as a person with significant control on 2022-02-14

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 32 in full

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 33 in full

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 31 in full

View Document

02/01/222 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company