CPL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Address

CPL INDUSTRIES LIMITED
WESTTHORPE FIELDS ROAD
KILLAMARSH
SHEFFIELD
S21 1TZ
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01246 277 001
Fax: 01246 212 212
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02993245
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£23,630,041.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 210 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Armitage
12 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Minett
2 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Morgan
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Scott
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jason Sutton
20 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Darren Wake
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COAL PRODUCTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

MILL LANE
WINGERWORTH
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S42 6NG
Changed 1 Oct 2013

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 2 Mar 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 16 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 17 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 12 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
210 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 117 times in the last few years