CPS GROUP OF INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

CPS GROUP OF INVESTMENTS LIMITED
543-545 CABLE STREET
LONDON
E1W 3EN
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838484
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2013
Filed on:
14 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shah Hussain-ali
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shah Hussain-ali
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CPS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 16 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 15 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years