C.R. LAURENCE OF EUROPE, LTD

Address

C.R. LAURENCE OF EUROPE, LTD
CR LAURENCE OF EUROPE, LTD CHARLES BABBAGE AVENUE
KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 4NW
Phone: 01706 863 600
Phone: 0800 042 16144
Fax: 01706 869 860
Fax: 0800 026 23299
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01208342
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Boocock
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Boocock
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Aristedes Feles
17 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Donald Friese
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edwin Hathaway
17 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Gary Hickman
17 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary
Lloyd Talbert
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

C.R. LAURENCE EUROPE, LTD.
Changed 23 Jul 2009
EBOR EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2009
EBOR GLASS EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1998

Previous Addresses

GORRELS WAY
TRANS PENNINE TRADING ESTATE
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 2PX
Changed 27 Jul 2010

JAMES HILL STREET
LITTLEBOROUGH
LANCASHIRE
OL15 8AE
Changed 15 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crlaurenceofeurope.co.uk
www.crloe.co.uk
www.crlaurenceofeurope.com
www.crloe.com
www.crloe.tools
www.crlaurence.supplies
www.crlaurenceofeurope.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Jan 2017 13
31 Jan 2015 14 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
25 Jan 2013 5 Jul 2013 6
27 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years