CRABBS CROSS & HUNT END PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

CRABBS CROSS & HUNT END PRE-SCHOOL LIMITED
511 EVESHAM ROAD
CRABBS CROSS
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B97 5JJ
Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05423013
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
20 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £3,487 £641 £3,162
Debtors: £354 £2,011
Creditors due within one year: £3,691 £2,798 £3,147
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £150 -£146 £15
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £190 £2,073 £4,419
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Kalach
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASKTON LTD
Changed 24 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

664 EVESHAM ROAD
CRABBS CROSS
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 5LJ
Changed 28 May 2015

C/O BMN ACCOUNTS LTD
BASEPOINT BROMSGROVE ISIDORE ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 3ET
Changed 15 Jan 2015

C/O BMN ACCOUNTS LTD
AVON HOUSE BUNTSFORD DRIVE
STOKE HEATH
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 4JE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2012

8 COLEMEADOW RD, NORTH MOONS
MOAT, REDDITCH
WORCS
B98 9PB
Changed 14 Apr 2010

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 1 Jun 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 20 Mar 2017 7
31 Jul 2016 20 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 8 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 3 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years