CRADLEY CREATIVE FINISHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2010

Address

CRADLEY CREATIVE FINISHING LIMITED
C/O PRICE PEARSON WHEATLEY CLARENDON HOUSE
ST. ANDREWS STREET
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WR9 8DY
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02245173
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1988
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
1 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Previous Company Names

CRADLEY GROUP FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

CLARENDON HOUSE, ST. ANDREWS
STREET, DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8DY
Changed 5 Jan 2009

CHESTER ROAD
CRADLEY HEATH
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B64 6AB
Changed 18 Dec 2007

ICC HOUSE
110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
CF4 3LY
Changed 24 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cradleycreativefinishing.co.uk
www.cradleycreativefinishing.com
www.cradleycreativefinishing.net
www.cradleycreativefinishing.company
www.cradleycreativefinishing.org
www.cradleycreativefinishing.and
www.cradleycreativefinishing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 1 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 19 May 2008 5
30 Jun 2006 4 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years