CRAFT PEGG LIMITED

Address

CRAFT PEGG LIMITED
SIR ROBERT PEEL HOUSE
178 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2M 4NJ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(260 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04752249
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £2,016 £721 £15,312
Debtors: £23,459 £25,016 £17,769
Creditors due within one year: £29,156 £29,706 £39,587
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,681 -£3,969 -£6,506
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£886 -£242 -£1,537
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Craft-pegg
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
John Pegg
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARDWARE DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

C/O OPPENHEIM SCROXTON
52 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3EP
Changed 4 Apr 2016

25 RIVERSIDE BUILDING TRINITY BUOY WHARF
ORCHARD PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2013

25 RIVERSIDE BUILDING TRINITY BUOY WHARF
ORCHARD PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2012

34 RIVERSIDE BUILDING
64 ORCHARD PLACE,TRINITY BUOY WHARF
LONDON
E14 0JY
Changed 8 May 2012

29 EARLSWOOD STREET
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9ET
Changed 12 May 2008

29 EARLSWOOD STREET
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9ET
Changed 4 Mar 2005

22A HARVEY ROAD
LONDON
N8 9PA
Changed 31 Jan 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 27 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years