CRAFTMASTERS DISABILITY SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2014
Legal registered address
3 HAMEL HOUSE CALICO BUSINESS PARK SANDY WAY TAMWORTH B77 4BF

Company number
04844051
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N-ABLE UK LIMITED6 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/1322 October 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

21/11/1221 November 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

21/11/1221 November 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/11/1221 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/11/2012 FROM FOXES LANE WILMCOTE STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 9XQ

View Document

21/11/1221 November 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company