CRAIGTON PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

CRAIGTON PACKAGING LIMITED
43-45 SCOTTS ROAD
PAISLEY
PA2 7AN
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC191127
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £167,787 £166,425 £256,620
Debtors: £218,857 £153,893 £136,583
Creditors due within one year: £123,255 £141,875 £193,011
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £319,494 £238,438 £249,509
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £343,244 £273,778 £302,567
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Jones
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevan Jones
14 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN DONALD GENTLES AND ANNE MARI GENTLES
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2000
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

CASCADE TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.
Changed 2 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

63 CARLTON PLACE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G5 9TW
Changed 27 Sep 2001

5 LOGIE MILL
LOGIE GREEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
EH7 4HH
Changed 16 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.craigtonpackaging.co.uk
www.craigtonpackaging.com
www.craigtonpackaging.services
www.craigtonpackaging.support
www.craigtonpackaging.business
www.craigtonpackaging.org
www.craigtonpackaging.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years