CRAMPTON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company number 01410330



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
4 CYRUS WAY CYGNET PARK HAMPTON PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE7 8HP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 January 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2014

Next statement due by 29 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIFFEN & PARTNERS (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED3 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/01/1516 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2015 FROM
3 VICTORIA STREET
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 1EA
View PDF
24/12/1424 December 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
24/12/1424 December 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company