CRANBOURNE HOMES AND APARTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04266365



Last updated 24 February 2017
Registered office address
CRANBOURNE HOUSE 45 BASSETT AVENUE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO16 7DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2019

Next statement due by 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATWAL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED13 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/03/1829 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 2018View PDF
12/10/1612 October 2016DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
11/10/1611 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-29)
Fixed assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£1.07m
Shareholders funds
£-1.26m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company