CRANFORD SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

Address

CRANFORD SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD
PARK HOUSE
920 BRADFORD ROAD
BIRSTALL
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF17 9PH
Phone: 01924 664 540
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06863537
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £87,105 £38,921 £5
Debtors: £328,247 £187,460 £56,735
Creditors due within one year: £131,094 £143,666 £42,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £284,258 £82,715 £14,311
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £211,680
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £74,680 £83,931 £16,343
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bentley
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Penelope Emmett
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH GROUP MEMBER
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

CRANFORD EXECUTIVE LTD
Changed 19 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

16 PARK HOUSE
BRADFORD ROAD
BIRSTALL
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9PH
Changed 31 Mar 2015

20-22 ST MICHAELS ROAD
HEADINGLEY
LEEDS
LS6 3AW
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2015

BUILDING 3 CITY WEST ONE OFFICE PARK
GELDERD ROAD
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS12 6LX
Changed 8 Sep 2014

5 WHITECROSS ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 7DT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cranfordsolutions.co.uk
www.cranfordsolutions.net
www.cranfordsolutions.financial
www.cranfordsolutions.active
www.cranfordsolutions.consulting
www.cranfordsolutions.org
www.cranford.solutions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 25 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 20 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years