CRASH ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CRASH ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
16 COED PELLA ROAD
COLWYN BAY
CONWY
LL29 7BA
Phone: 0845 459 7105
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Non-trading company

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04051476
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elena Chirwa
11 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Efford Chirwa
11 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRASH ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2016
CLAVEL INCORPORATED LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

236 DARWEN ROAD
BROMLEY CROSS
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL7 9JQ
Changed 18 Feb 2008

11 SAXBY AVENUE
BROMLEY CROSS
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE BL7 9NX
Changed 28 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crashengineering.co.uk
www.crashengineeringsolutions.co.uk
www.crashengineeringsolutions.com
www.crashengineeringsolutions.services
www.crashsolutions.engineering
www.crashengineering.engineer
www.crashingsolutions.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Apr 2017 1
31 Mar 2016 4 Oct 2016 7
31 Aug 2015 26 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 24 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years