CRAWFORD & COMPANY ADJUSTERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Hallmark Building 106 Fenchurch Street London United Kingdom EC3M 5JE

Company number
02067042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2022

Next statement due by 27 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (5) LIMITED24 February 1987
MILLOVER ADJUSTERS LIMITED18 September 1989
GRAHAM MILLER GROUP LIMITED28 October 1994
CRAWFORD & COMPANY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 December 1996
CRAWFORD-THG LIMITED30 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-13 with no updates

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 020670420009 in full

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 020670420008 in full

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company