CRAWFORD & COMPANY ADJUSTERS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CRAWFORD & COMPANY ADJUSTERS (UK) LIMITED
70 MARK LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3R 7NQ
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02908444
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£24,003,495.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Jones
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Muress
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Clive Nicholls
4 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Pearsall
13 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Pinney
24 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Pulley
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CRAWFORD-THG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2000
CRAWFORD LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

TRINITY COURT
42 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 4TH
Changed 24 Oct 2016

ST. ANN'S SQUARE, MANCHESTER, M2 7HW
Changed 28 Aug 1996

ST ANNS SQUARE, MANCHESTER, M2 7HW
Changed 19 Apr 1996

ECTRUM HOUSE, 20-26 CURSITOR STREET, LONDON, EC4A 1HY
Changed 16 Feb 1995

H FLOOR THE QUADRANGLE, IMPERIAL SQUARE, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YX
Changed 15 Mar 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crawfordandcompanyadjusters.co.uk
www.crawfordcompanyadjusters.co.uk
www.crawfordncompanyadjusters.co.uk
www.crawfordandcompanyadjusters.com
www.crawfordncompanyadjusters.com
www.crawfordcompanyadjusters.com
www.crawfordncompanyadjusters.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 5 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 3 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 18 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 17 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years