CRAWLEY TOWN FOOTBALL & SOCIAL CLUB LTD

Address

CRAWLEY TOWN FOOTBALL & SOCIAL CLUB LTD
BROADFIELD STADIUM
BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 9RX
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03858150
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5,305,720.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jan 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Derham
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ziya Eren
9 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Selim Gaygusuz
29 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARWINSTAR LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS LS1 2JZ
Changed 16 Aug 2007

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
9TH FLOOR
BOND COURT
LEEDS LS1 2JZ
Changed 16 Aug 2007

37-39 CHURCH ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9BB
Changed 15 Jun 2006

37-39 CHURCH ROAD
BURGESS HILL
WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9BB
Changed 15 Jun 2006

12 GLENEAGLES COURT
BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 6AD
Changed 18 Jul 2005

12 GLENEAGLES COURT
BRIGHTON ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 6AD
Changed 18 Jul 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 20 Oct 1999

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 20 Oct 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 8 Jun 2018 12
30 Jun 2016 23 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years