CREATE INTERNET LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 5 WESTERGATE BUSINESS CENTER WESTERGATE ROAD BRIGHTON SUSSEX BN2 4QN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£124.05k
Current assets
£126.36k
Current creditors
£62.60k
Shareholders funds
£65.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03821624
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2020

Next statement due by 23 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAGE DESIGN 4 YOU LIMITED16 October 2001
DO YOUR OWN SITE LIMITED9 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

22/08/1922 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

23/08/1823 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company