CREATIVE BUREAU LTD

Company number 06255813



Last updated 7 October 2019
Registered office address
MICHAEL LAKELAND 11 LEVITT LANE WATERBEACH CAMBRIDGE CB25 9AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M D LAKELAND LIMITED2 August 2007
LAKELAND GRAPHICS LIMITED4 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/06/199 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019View PDF
06/06/186 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-05-31)
Current assets
£17.56k
Fixed assets
£3.21k
Current creditors
£11.23k
Shareholders funds
£8.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company