CREATIVE SKILLSET - SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL LIMITED

Address

CREATIVE SKILLSET - SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL LIMITED
FOCUS POINT
21 CALEDONIAN ROAD
LONDON
N1 9GB
Classification:

General secondary education

Technical and vocational secondary education

First-degree level higher education

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02576828
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 259 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Abraham
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Batho
15 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ivan Dunleavy
19 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Hope
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Betty Jackson
15 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Page
13 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christine Payne
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mary Rainey
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Salmon
30 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stewart Till
21 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gary Townsend
3 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Woodford
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKILLSET SECTOR SKILLS COUNCIL
Changed 2 Apr 2012
SKILLSET NATIONAL TRAINING ORGANISATION
Changed 21 Aug 2002
SKILLSET INDUSTRY TRAINING ORGANISATION
Changed 25 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE
80-110 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON
WC1A 1HB
Changed 31 Aug 2007

103 DEAN STREET
LONDON
W1V 5RA
Changed 13 Nov 2000

91-101 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1R 1RA
Changed 28 Feb 2000

124 HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 2TX
Changed 20 Feb 1998

124 HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
SW1P 2TX
Changed 6 Mar 1995

60 CHARLOTTE STREET
LONDON
W1P 2AX
Changed 15 Feb 1995

90 FETTER LANE
LONDON
C4A 1EQ
Changed 20 May 1993

9/11 FULWOOD PLACE
GRAY'S INN
LONDON WC1V 6HQ
Changed 5 Aug 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 5 Mar 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £294,593.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 24 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 19 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
259 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years