CREATIVEBRIEF UK LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
CARRINGTON HOUSE 126-130 REGENT STREET LONDON W1B 5SE

Company number
03804236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2020

Next statement due by 21 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATEKEEPER COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED10 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company