CREDITLINE FINANCIAL LIMITED

Address

CREDITLINE FINANCIAL LIMITED
4B TESLA COURT INNOVATION WAY
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE2 6FL
Phone: 01733 393 399
Fax: 01733 393 398
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04558771
VAT Number:
GB973 8708 68
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £3,220 £22
Debtors: £123,043 £73,420
Creditors due within one year: £95,843 £90,111
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,101 -£9,627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,725 -£4,652
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Broder
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Castellano
10 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAPLESTAR LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

REGENCY MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2012
GENESIS EAST ANGLIA LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2006
REGENCY MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

ARENA HOUSE AXON BUSINESS PARK COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6LR
Changed 23 Feb 2016

4 CYRUS WAY
HAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 8HP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jan 2009

UNIT 2 THE OLD BARN HILL FARM
CHESTERTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 3UA
Changed 25 Jun 2008

4 CYRUS WAY CYGNET PARK, HAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 8HP
Changed 18 Jun 2008

69/75 LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 2SQ
Changed 3 Oct 2007

BULLEY DAVEY 69/75 LINCOLN ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 2SQ
Changed 28 Sep 2005

1ST FLOOR PRIESTGATE HOUSE
PRIESTGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1JN
Changed 17 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 27 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 23 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 12 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years