CREIGHTONS PLC



Legal registered address
1210 Lincoln Road Werrington Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE4 6ND

Company number
01227964
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 September 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2020

Next statement due by 21 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIBAVEND LIMITED1 April 1986
CREIGHTON LABORATORIES PLC29 August 1989
CREIGHTON'S NATURALLY PLC2 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-01-15

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-09-24

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Capita Registrars Nothern House Woodsome Park Fenay Bridge Huddersfield HD8 0GA England to Link Group, 10th Floor, Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company