CRESCO INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

CRESCO INVESTMENTS LIMITED
WESTBURY
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
(3,964 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07409400
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 7 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
7 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2013
Filed on:
7 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £181 £181
Debtors: £90,221 £90,221
Creditors due within one year: £8,572 £8,572
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,830 £81,830
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81,830 £81,830
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kamran Khan
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRESCO RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crescoinvestments.financial
www.crescoinvestments.fund
www.crescoinvestments.net
www.crescoinvestments.services
www.cresco.investments
www.crescoinvestments.org.uk
www.crescoinvestments.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 7 Feb 2014 16
31 Oct 2011 2 Jan 2013 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last six months