CREST ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2011

Address

CREST ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED
12 POPLAR GROVE
RYTON ON DUNSMORE
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 3QE
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04269170
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£20.00 on 7 Sep 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
22 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2010
Filed on:
7 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Previous Company Names

LITTLEFOOT LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

16 COWPER WAY
SOUTHCOTE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG30 3EA
Changed 14 Sep 2007

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
82 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
Changed 21 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 22 Nov 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 10 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 16 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 27 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 28 Jun 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years