CRIB 5 LIMITED

Company number 05155503



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
2 CITY PLACE BEEHIVE RING ROAD GATWICK WEST SUSSEX RH6 0PA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICMAR 1 LIMITED28 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/01/123 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
22/06/1122 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
17/01/1117 January 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company