CRIMSON FLOWER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

CRIMSON FLOWER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
14 HAMILTON ROAD
LONDON
W5 2EH
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497031
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 20 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £122 £287 £539
Debtors: £4,743 £3,862 £2,461
Creditors due within one year: £2,424 £1,421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,441 £2,728
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £435,909 £419,659
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,330
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,036 £2,330 £3,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dunn
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ann Mcguire
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lindsay Swan
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLASS SLIPPER CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

RUSSELL BEDFORD HOUSE 250 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 8 Jun 2018 9
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 26 Mar 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years