CRISPSOFT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CRISPSOFT LIMITED
141 BROAD STREET
GLASGOW
G40 2QW
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC377125
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marlyn Campbell
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lorne Campbell
19 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREST DOCUMENTS SCANNING LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

BROOK STREET 5 ROGART STREET
GLASGOW
G40 2AB
SCOTLAND
Changed 26 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 3 Mar 2015 11
30 Apr 2013 23 May 2013 1
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 19 Mar 2013 11
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years