HARRISON BUILDING DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Address

HARRISON BUILDING DEVELOPMENTS LTD
FIRST FLOOR, 21-23 HIGH STREET
HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
ENGLAND
CB24 9JD
(117 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01842 755 000
Fax: 01842 765 553
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845505
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,475 £1,185 £318
Debtors: £23,471 £14,688 £29,472
Creditors due within one year: £367,161 £333,236 £277,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£335,065 -£312,317 -£216,239
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£267,195 -£205,521 -£64,595
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£267,195 -£205,521 -£64,595
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Holmes
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRISTALLO LIVING LTD
Changed 19 Dec 2016
P & P PREMIER PLUMBING & HEATING RETAIL LTD
Changed 20 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 STATION LANE
THETFORD
NORFOLK
IP24 1ND
Changed 22 Sep 2016

31 ROSEMARY COTTAGE
SANTON DOWNHAM
BRANDON
SUFFOLK
IP27 0TG
Changed 31 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.harrisonbuildingdevelopments.co.uk
www.harrisonbuildingdevelopments.com
www.cristalloliving.construction
www.cristallo.living
www.cristalloliving.net
www.cristalloliving.org.uk
www.harrisonbuildingdevelopments.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 21 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years