CRITICAL CARE NURSING LTD

Address

CRITICAL CARE NURSING LTD
101 CHINGFORD AVENUE
CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 6RG
Classification:

Hospital activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08169593
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
6 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £19,073 £19,365 £16,742
Creditors due within one year: £5,247 £2,913 £4,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,826 £16,452 £12,066
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,923 £134
Total Assets less Liabilities: £5,078 £16,542 £12,346
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,078 £16,542 £12,346
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Smith
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROOTS HEALTH LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 19 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 10 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years