C.RO PORTS SUTTON BRIDGE LIMITED

Address

C.RO PORTS SUTTON BRIDGE LIMITED
130 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1D 5EU
(573 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01577650
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£526,850.00 on 29 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2015
Filed on:
29 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michel Jadot
27 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Franciscus Las
27 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Lewis
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Joost Rubens
23 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC: CAPITAL MARKETS (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004
SIMON ENGINEERING PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC(AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

PORT SUTTON BRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2011
SUTTON BRIDGE WHARFAGE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

CLOUGH LANE
NORTH KILLINGHOLME
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN40 3LX
Changed 16 Jan 2014

PO BOX 492
1ST FLOOR PRIORY HOUSE
60 STATION ROAD REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1XR
Changed 7 Apr 2004

SIMON HOUSE 2 EATON GATE
LONDON
SW1W 9BJ
Changed 19 Feb 2003

PRIORY HOUSE
60 STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1PH
Changed 19 Jan 2000

KNOWLES HOUSE
CROMWELL ROAD
REDHILL SURREY
RH1 1RU
Changed 6 Jul 1993

PORT SUTTON BRIDGE
WEST BANK SUTTON BRIDGE
SPALDING
LINCS PE12 9QR
Changed 20 Aug 1990

15 ST JAMESS SQUARE
LONDON
SW1Y 4LB
Changed 9 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crpsb.co.uk
www.croportssuttonbridge.co.uk
www.croportssuttonbridge.com
www.croportssuttonbridge.net
www.crpsb.net
www.crpsb.services
www.crpsb.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years