CROFT COMPLETE HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abacus House Rope Walk, Garstang Preston Lancashire England PR3 1NS

Latest financial results as at 29 December 2020
Cash in bank
£231.16k
Current assets
£612.38k
Current creditors
£462.51k
Shareholders funds
£154.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02990942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROFT DRIVEWAYS LIMITED21 November 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

29/12/2029 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM MOORE AND SMALLEY RICHARD HOUSE WINCKLEY SQUARE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR1 3HP

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / J C CROFT LIMITED / 28/07/2020

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company