CROMWELL EUROPEAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR UNIT 16 MANOR COURT BUSINESS PARK SCARBOROUGH YO11 3TU

Company number
03112917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
12 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEESLAND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED3 July 2003
TEESLAND DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED4 August 2004
TEESLAND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED20 February 2008
VALAD MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED24 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1525 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN KIRKBY

View Document

19/03/1519 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTYN JAMES MCCARTHY / 30/01/2015

View Document

28/11/1428 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT HOWE

View Document

15/10/1415 October 2014Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company