CRONIMET (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED

Address

CRONIMET (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED
UNIT 14A CANNOCK WOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CANNOCK WOOD STREET
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS12 0PL
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01883322
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Directors and Secretaries

Niels Gramp
21 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Lisa Heath-haywood
27 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Dominic Schroeder
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Karl Webster
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (THE "TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2005
DEUTSCHE BANK AG AS TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

WESTDOOR LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14A THE WOOD INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE CANNOCK WOOD STREET
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS12 0PL
Changed 11 Nov 2013

5 HAWKS GREEN LANE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 2LH
Changed 21 Nov 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years