CROSBY PRIVATE HOSPITAL LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

CROSBY PRIVATE HOSPITAL LTD.
2
1 ALAN ROAD
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M20 4NQ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06840871
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Previous Company Names

BIRKDALE CLINIC SHEFFIELD LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

26 CROSBY ROAD NORTH
LIVERPOOL
L22 4QF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2010

PREM HOUSE 2
PARK ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L22 3XF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crosbyprivatehospital.co.uk
www.crosbyprivatehospital.com
www.crosbyprivatehospital.business
www.crosbyprivatehospital.net
www.crosbyprivatehospital.support
www.crosbyprivatehospital.org.uk
www.crosbyprivatehospital.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 24 Aug 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years