CROSO UK LTD

Address

CROSO UK LTD
CROSO HOUSE UNIT 4 APEX BUSINESS PARK APEX WAY
DEWSBURY ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5LN
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06708726
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£24,846.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £33,579 £32,997 £45,011
Debtors: £254,418 £276,818 £281,316
Creditors due within one year: £216,212 £249,122 £319,305
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £211,156 £185,027 £131,803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £226,602 £207,799 £160,505
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenn Broughton
15 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carl Cronenberg
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kim Jorgensen
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSINOX UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

G18 THORPE PARK 1200 CENTURY WAY
COLTON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8ZA
Changed 9 May 2011

89 HIGH STREET
HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP7 7HW
Changed 24 Mar 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crosouk.co.uk
www.crosouk.com
www.crosouk.org
www.crosouk.net
www.crosouk.motorcycles
www.crosouk.org.uk
www.crosouk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Dec 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 2 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 19 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 6 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 22 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years