CROSS ROADS GARAGE (OXFORDSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 01308305



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
CROSS ROADS GARAGE, FARINGDON ROAD, SOUTHMOOR ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX13 5HE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2014

Next statement due by 6 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSS ROADS GARAGE (SOUTHMOOR) LIMITED20 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/11/144 November 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
23/10/1423 October 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
15/08/1415 August 2014Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£41
Current assets
£41
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company