CROSSFIT NORTHUMBRIA LTD

Address

CROSSFIT NORTHUMBRIA LTD
UNIT 1 MAST HOUSE BEAMINSTER WAY EAST
KINGSTON PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 2ER
(335 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07972 214 857
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508769
VAT Number:
GB228 6876 63
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £37,729 £13,722 £8,010
Debtors: £224 £1,389
Creditors due within one year: £52,487 £38,039 £5,773
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,984 -£22,928 £2,237
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,695 £2,931 £2,861
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Walton
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH TYNE FITNESS LTD
Changed 9 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 6 BLENHEIM HOUSE
145-147 WESTGATE ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 4AG
Changed 9 Jul 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.crossfitnorthumbria.active
www.crossfitnorthumbria.org
www.crossfitnorthumbria.org.uk
www.crossfitnorthumbria.net
www.crossfitnorthumbria.sports
www.crossfitnorthumbria.sport
www.crossfitnorthumbria.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 8 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 2 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years